SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-NOV-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 NOEL DANIEL / LEON REF | 1 SHANE BROWN / KEN STRAIN | 2 E | KD | 4 | 200 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 JANET JACKSON / JANICE HOWELL | 3 GARTH SCOTFORD / HELEN GIBBS | 3 S | 9H | 7 | 200 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 TONY RAMAGE / BILL PRINCE | 5 GIGI HESTERMAN / DIANE SMITH | 2 E | KD | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 LAURIE MONEY / FRANK THOROGOOD | 2 JANE WALKER / CAROLYN MCCUSKER | 3NT N | 2S | 8 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 BOB PETERS / JOAN PETERS | 4 FRAN MULLER / CHRIS BARTON | 2 E | KD | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 DEANA WILSON / GWYNEIRA BRAHMA | 6 RACHEL MCRAE / DAVE MUNRO | 2 E | KD | 4 | 200 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KQT9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | A872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | JT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -4 | 200 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |