SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-19)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JUDITH SELLECK / MAUREEN HUGHES | 9 MEI HUANG / HILARY STILLING | 1 N | KD | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
2 PETER SEWELL / ROBIN BARRON | 11 VALERIE ISLE / PAMELA SMITH | 2 N | AD | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
3 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / MARGARET BARR | 1 JESSICA CHEW / NIGEL DUTTON | 1 N | KD | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
4 ELIZABETH ROSS / JOHN HUGHES | 3 INGRID GILFILLAN / LIZ FARR | 1NT E | AS | 3 | 400 | 20 | 2 | |||
5 ALICE JOHNSON / GILLIAN LOWE | 5 LINDA GILBERTSON / SHIRLEY TOOHEY | 1 S | JD | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
6 JOHN CLARKE / GORDON DUNLOP | 8 DIANE SMITH / ALFRED LEUNG | 1NT S | JD | 10 | 180 | 18 | 4 | |||
7 TONY STEVENS / ELIZABETH MCNEILL | 10 HUGH PROBERT / DO DEAN | 3NT N | QH | 10 | 630 | 22 | 0 | |||
8 CASSIE MORIN / JEANNE HEY | 12 BRIAN STEGGALL / HELEN LEWIS | 2 S | 3C | 9 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
9 PETER GILL / GWYNEIRA BRAHMA | 2 DIANA HEARN / KRISTIN HUGHES | 2 S | 3C | 8 | 90 | 0 | 22 | |||
10 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 4 LYN TOFT / SANDY VERTANNES | 1 S | JD | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
11 EDITH SOMOGYI / MURLI VEE | 7 WILMA COLOPER / JENNIFER SIMPSON | 1NT N | 2C | 9 | 150 | 16 | 6 | |||
12 JOHN BAMFIELD / JIM TALLY | 6 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 1NT N | 2C | 8 | 120 | 14 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |