SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (10-DEC-19)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
9 CHRISTINE JOHNS / ANDREA COUNSEL | 8 KEN STRAIN / BERNADETTE MISSEN | 2 N | 4D | 8 | 90 | 0 | 8 | |||
1 MADELINE RADESTOCK / NADA CLASTRES | 6 STEVE VANSTAN / CAROL ANDERSON | 2 W | AC | 5 | 300 | 7 | 1 | |||
10 GAIL HAVLIN / JUNE LEONARD | 2 DAVID BACCARINI / JANET JACKSON | 2NT N | 6S | 8 | 120 | 2 | 6 | |||
3 LORNA TACEY / CHRISTINE REYNIERS | 5 EUGENE QUINN / PETER PAGODA | 2 E | 3C | 5 | 300 | 7 | 1 | |||
7 BEVERLEY SCOTT / JANET TIMMINS | 4 CAROLYN FINLAY / MOYRA HUNT | 3 S | TD | 9 | 140 | 4 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ987 | Vul: Both | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86542 | AJ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | Q42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | A732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8753 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |