SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-19)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JUDITH SELLECK / MAUREEN HUGHES | 10 HUGH PROBERT / DO DEAN | 4 N | AH | 8 | 200 | 0 | 22 | |||
2 PETER SEWELL / ROBIN BARRON | 12 BRIAN STEGGALL / HELEN LEWIS | 3 W | KD | 8 | 100 | 14 | 8 | |||
3 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / MARGARET BARR | 2 DIANA HEARN / KRISTIN HUGHES | 3 N | AH | 8 | 100 | 10 | 12 | |||
4 ELIZABETH ROSS / JOHN HUGHES | 4 LYN TOFT / SANDY VERTANNES | 3 W | KD | 10 | 170 | 3 | 19 | |||
5 ALICE JOHNSON / GILLIAN LOWE | 7 WILMA COLOPER / JENNIFER SIMPSON | 3 E | JD | 8 | 100 | 14 | 8 | |||
6 JOHN CLARKE / GORDON DUNLOP | 9 MEI HUANG / HILARY STILLING | 3 W | TS | 8 | 100 | 14 | 8 | |||
7 TONY STEVENS / ELIZABETH MCNEILL | 11 VALERIE ISLE / PAMELA SMITH | 3 W | 6C | 9 | 140 | 7 | 15 | |||
8 CASSIE MORIN / JEANNE HEY | 1 JESSICA CHEW / NIGEL DUTTON | 3 W | 2C | 9 | 140 | 7 | 15 | |||
9 PETER GILL / GWYNEIRA BRAHMA | 3 INGRID GILFILLAN / LIZ FARR | 2 S | 7H | 8 | 110 | 19 | 3 | |||
10 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 6 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 4 W | TS | 8 | 200 | 22 | 0 | |||
11 EDITH SOMOGYI / MURLI VEE | 5 LINDA GILBERTSON / SHIRLEY TOOHEY | 1 S | AD | 8 | 110 | 19 | 3 | |||
12 JOHN BAMFIELD / JIM TALLY | 8 DIANE SMITH / ALFRED LEUNG | 2 W | KD | 10 | 170 | 3 | 19 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |