SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUB
Members and Visitors all welcome...
Home
Results
Sessions
Calendar
Events
Lessons
Contact
Members
Documents
Sponsors
Saturday Afternoon - Section A (18-Sep-21)
North-South
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
447.0
61.40%
WENDY HARMAN - JOAN VALENTINE (12)
0.48
2
442.6
60.80%
GORDANA KOMADINA - JENNIFER HAWKINS (11)
0.34
3
441.9
60.71%
CAROLE CLEEVE - MARTIN CLEEVE (1)
0.24
4
413.5
56.80%
NICK CANTATORE - TREVOR FULLER (8)
0.16
5
385.0
52.89%
DANNY RAVN - JEANNIE RAVN (14)
0.12
6
382.1
52.48%
MARGARET BARR - JULIE CREWE (16)
0.10
7
365.8
50.25%
ANGELIQUE MORIN - HELEN LEWIS (7)
0.08
8
364.5
50.07%
FRAN MULLER - CHRIS LAWRENCE (4)
0.07
9
364.2
50.03%
CHRIS BARTON - MARGARET NEWTON (6)
10
355.5
48.83%
GILLIAN EDMOND - ELIZABETH ROSS (9)
11
347.7
47.76%
JACKIE WILLIAMS - JANICE HOWELL (15)
12
327.9
45.04%
REBECCA COOPER - PAMELA SMITH (5)
13
324.2
44.54%
JANE WALKER - KENNETH PHILLIPS (13)
14
317.4
43.59%
ROSE SYMONDS - JOHN WARD (2)
15
284.6
39.09%
SANDY GARBER - MARIE SINGLETON (10)
16
258.5
35.50%
JO YOUNG - SUE LISSIMAN (3)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
429.5
59.00%
MAUREEN WARMAN - VALMA STEWART (9)
0.48
2
422.4
58.02%
JOHN BAMFIELD - GARTH SCOTFORD (7)
0.34
3
410.9
56.44%
ALAN HARROP - ROBERT PRINCE (14)
0.24
4
398.1
54.68%
JACKIE WILDING - MATTHEW WILDING (15)
0.16
5
397.2
54.56%
KATHY KAZAKOFF - MARGARET LAMBERT (1)
0.12
6
390.1
53.58%
WILMA COLOPER - JENNIFER SIMPSON (16)
0.10
7
389.4
53.49%
JANET ANNEAR - CAROLYN MCCUSKER (3)
0.08
8
383.3
52.65%
CAROL NEWPORT - PATRICIA HUNTER (4)
9
378.6
52.01%
MERLEINE WYLIE - ROBERT WYLIE (13)
10
373.2
51.26%
MAUREEN HUGHES - LYNDALL STEED (6)
11
370.7
50.92%
LARRY SZALAY - LEON REF (11)
12
368.2
50.57%
MADGE MYBURGH - BENTE HANSEN (12)
13
278.2
38.21%
CATHY HANCOCK - JENNIFER SHARP (10)
14
246.9
33.91%
CHERYL HARDING - MARGARET GREVILLE (2)
15
223.6
30.72%
BETTY CARTER - NANCY LONG (5)
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Return to Results List