SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
WEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (10-APR-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 DOUGLAS MILLWOOD / JOSIE MILLWOOD | 1 RON D'SOUZA / EMILY D'SOUZA | 4 S | 9C | 11 | 650 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 GABRIELLE BASTOW / ANNE BANNISTER | 5 IAN WATSON / GARY HOWELL | 3NT S | KC | 12 | 690 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 JEREMY CLAFTON / LYN VANSTAN | 7 STEPHEN WILLIAMS / TINO KAPFUMO | 4 S | KC | 10 | 620 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 BETH BANNISTER / LYNNE SMITHIES | 2 RICHARD ILLINGWORTH / NORIKO SAKASHITA | 4 S | KC | 10 | 620 | 3 | 7 | |||
6 ERIK MOLLER / GAIL WRAY | 4 ANNETTE WOOLLEY / PAMELA WOODS | 4 S | 9C | 11 | 650 | 7 | 3 | |||
7 PETER SAGE / JENNY SAGE | 6 COLLEEN HOHLT / MARK GROVES | 3 N | 7H | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A73 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | JT9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |