SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-SEP-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 WENDY HARMAN / BENTE HANSEN | 7 JILL JENKINS / JULIE COATES | 2 N | TC | 12 | 230 | 4 | 18 | |||
4 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS | 5 JULIE CREWE / JENNIFER SHAW | 3NT N | TC | 11 | 460 | 16 | 6 | |||
7 FRAN MULLER / NANCY LONG | 11 KIRSTY THORBURN / SHARON CHAPEIKIN | 3NT N | 4D | 9 | 400 | 6 | 16 | |||
3 BARRIE BAKER / BOB ROWLING | 3 MARGARET NEWTON / CHRIS BARTON | 4 N | TC | 9 | 50 | 2 | 20 | |||
2 ERICA AUGUSTSON / CHRIS WELLS | 1 BOB MITCHELL / DON MORAN | 4 N | TC | 10 | 420 | 9 | 13 | |||
12 PETER GILL / DIANE SMITH | 8 LAURIE MONEY / LYNDALL STEED | 4 N | 5C | 11 | 450 | 13 | 9 | |||
11 SUE HOWE / SUZANNE BIDSTRUP | 6 LEON RANDOLPH / TONY STEVENS | 4 N | 4C | 10 | 420 | 9 | 13 | |||
1 PAMELA SMITH / GILLIAN SALTER | 12 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 4 S | 4D | 11 | 450 | 13 | 9 | |||
8 CASSIE MORIN / HELEN ARENDTS | 13 ELAINE HUNTER / BRIAN SHAW | 6 N | TC | 10 | 100 | 0 | 22 | |||
10 GWYNEIRA BRAHMA / DAVE MUNRO | 4 ADRIANA RICCIARDI / GWEN LARSEN | 6 N | TC | 13 | 1010 | 22 | 0 | |||
9 IAN CLARK / BRUCE PENHEY | 2 BETTY DAY / GRAEME CRONIN | 6 N | TC | 12 | 980 | 19 | 3 | |||
13 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 10 PAM JONES / LYN STRINGER | 6 N | 2D | 12 | 980 | 19 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 1 |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +4 | 230 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
6 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |