SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-SEP-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
13 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 1 BOB MITCHELL / DON MORAN | 2 N | 2C | 9 | 140 | 9 | 13 | |||
12 PETER GILL / DIANE SMITH | 12 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 3NT N | 2C | 9 | 600 | 17 | 5 | |||
3 BARRIE BAKER / BOB ROWLING | 7 JILL JENKINS / JULIE COATES | 1 N | 2C | 9 | 140 | 9 | 13 | |||
5 WENDY HARMAN / BENTE HANSEN | 11 KIRSTY THORBURN / SHARON CHAPEIKIN | 3NT N | 2C | 8 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
11 SUE HOWE / SUZANNE BIDSTRUP | 10 PAM JONES / LYN STRINGER | 3NT N | 2C | 9 | 600 | 17 | 5 | |||
10 GWYNEIRA BRAHMA / DAVE MUNRO | 8 LAURIE MONEY / LYNDALL STEED | 3NT S | 2C | 9 | 600 | 17 | 5 | |||
4 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS | 9 LARRY SZALAY / LEON REF | 3NT N | 2D | 11 | 660 | 22 | 0 | |||
8 CASSIE MORIN / HELEN ARENDTS | 4 ADRIANA RICCIARDI / GWEN LARSEN | 3NT S | 3C | 9 | 600 | 17 | 5 | |||
7 FRAN MULLER / NANCY LONG | 2 BETTY DAY / GRAEME CRONIN | 3NT S | 3C | 8 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
1 PAMELA SMITH / GILLIAN SALTER | 3 MARGARET NEWTON / CHRIS BARTON | 5 S | 3C | 10 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
9 IAN CLARK / BRUCE PENHEY | 6 LEON RANDOLPH / TONY STEVENS | 3 N | JS | 10 | 170 | 12 | 10 | |||
2 ERICA AUGUSTSON / CHRIS WELLS | 5 JULIE CREWE / JENNIFER SHAW | 4 N | KC | 9 | 100 | 3 | 19 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |