SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-SEP-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS | 2 BETTY DAY / GRAEME CRONIN | 3NT N | 7D | 11 | 660 | 22 | 0 | |||
13 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 7 JILL JENKINS / JULIE COATES | 4 N | JC | 10 | 620 | 20 | 2 | |||
3 BARRIE BAKER / BOB ROWLING | 13 ELAINE HUNTER / BRIAN SHAW | 3NT N | 7S | 9 | 600 | 18 | 4 | |||
10 GWYNEIRA BRAHMA / DAVE MUNRO | 1 BOB MITCHELL / DON MORAN | 1NT N | 7H | 10 | 180 | 16 | 6 | |||
2 ERICA AUGUSTSON / CHRIS WELLS | 11 KIRSTY THORBURN / SHARON CHAPEIKIN | 2 S | 6H | 9 | 140 | 12 | 10 | |||
12 PETER GILL / DIANE SMITH | 5 JULIE CREWE / JENNIFER SHAW | 2 N | JC | 9 | 140 | 12 | 10 | |||
9 IAN CLARK / BRUCE PENHEY | 12 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 2 S | KD | 9 | 140 | 12 | 10 | |||
8 CASSIE MORIN / HELEN ARENDTS | 10 PAM JONES / LYN STRINGER | 2 N | JC | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
1 PAMELA SMITH / GILLIAN SALTER | 9 LARRY SZALAY / LEON REF | 2 N | KC | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
7 FRAN MULLER / NANCY LONG | 8 LAURIE MONEY / LYNDALL STEED | 3NT N | KD | 8 | 100 | 2 | 20 | |||
11 SUE HOWE / SUZANNE BIDSTRUP | 3 MARGARET NEWTON / CHRIS BARTON | 2NT N | 7D | 7 | 100 | 2 | 20 | |||
5 WENDY HARMAN / BENTE HANSEN | 4 ADRIANA RICCIARDI / GWEN LARSEN | 2 S | QH | 7 | 100 | 2 | 20 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |