SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-SEP-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
11 SUE HOWE / SUZANNE BIDSTRUP | 3 MARGARET NEWTON / CHRIS BARTON | 2NT N | 7D | 7 | 100 | 2 | 20 | |||
7 FRAN MULLER / NANCY LONG | 8 LAURIE MONEY / LYNDALL STEED | 3NT N | KD | 8 | 100 | 2 | 20 | |||
5 WENDY HARMAN / BENTE HANSEN | 4 ADRIANA RICCIARDI / GWEN LARSEN | 2 S | QH | 7 | 100 | 2 | 20 | |||
1 PAMELA SMITH / GILLIAN SALTER | 9 LARRY SZALAY / LEON REF | 2 N | KC | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
8 CASSIE MORIN / HELEN ARENDTS | 10 PAM JONES / LYN STRINGER | 2 N | JC | 8 | 110 | 7 | 15 | |||
9 IAN CLARK / BRUCE PENHEY | 12 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 2 S | KD | 9 | 140 | 12 | 10 | |||
2 ERICA AUGUSTSON / CHRIS WELLS | 11 KIRSTY THORBURN / SHARON CHAPEIKIN | 2 S | 6H | 9 | 140 | 12 | 10 | |||
12 PETER GILL / DIANE SMITH | 5 JULIE CREWE / JENNIFER SHAW | 2 N | JC | 9 | 140 | 12 | 10 | |||
10 GWYNEIRA BRAHMA / DAVE MUNRO | 1 BOB MITCHELL / DON MORAN | 1NT N | 7H | 10 | 180 | 16 | 6 | |||
3 BARRIE BAKER / BOB ROWLING | 13 ELAINE HUNTER / BRIAN SHAW | 3NT N | 7S | 9 | 600 | 18 | 4 | |||
13 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 7 JILL JENKINS / JULIE COATES | 4 N | JC | 10 | 620 | 20 | 2 | |||
4 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS | 2 BETTY DAY / GRAEME CRONIN | 3NT N | 7D | 11 | 660 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |