SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-AUG-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
12 MARK GODDARD / ROBERT PRINCE | 8 CAROL NEWPORT / PATRICIA HUNTER | 2 S | 3C | 10 | 170 | 21 | 1 | |||
6 MARIE MUSITANO / TONNA KAMINSKIS | 9 MADGE MYBURGH / BENTE HANSEN | 2 N | TS | 10 | 170 | 21 | 1 | |||
1 CHRIS BARTON / MARGARET NEWTON | 12 MERLEINE WYLIE / ROBERT WYLIE | 2 N | 2D | 9 | 140 | 14 | 8 | |||
8 ELSIE CHUA / JIM WILLETTS | 13 MAUREEN HUGHES / LYNDALL STEED | 2 N | 2D | 9 | 140 | 14 | 8 | |||
7 HELEN LEWIS / SANDY GARBER | 11 JACKIE WILDING / MATTHEW WILDING | 2 S | 3C | 9 | 140 | 14 | 8 | |||
4 MICHELE POLLOCK / SUE BAILEY | 5 LEON REF / LARRY SZALAY | 3 N | KD | 9 | 140 | 14 | 8 | |||
2 ROSE SYMONDS / JOHN WARD | 1 KATHY KAZAKOFF / MARGARET LAMBERT | 2 S | QS | 9 | 140 | 14 | 8 | |||
5 FRAN MULLER / CHRIS LAWRENCE | 7 PAULETTE JOHNSTON / JAN TAYLOR | 1NT W | 6H | 6 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
3 LESLEY MAFF / LIZ FARR | 3 JOHN BAMFIELD / GARTH SCOTFORD | 3 W | JD | 8 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
10 FLAVIU RADU / OVIDIU CALCAN | 4 DOROTHY CHERRINGTON / SUSAN MCGILL | 1NT W | 9H | 6 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
11 DANNY RAVN / JEANNIE RAVN | 6 ROBYN WANSBROUGH / DONNA DENNIS | 4 N | 2D | 9 | 100 | 1 | 21 | |||
13 MARGARET BARR / JULIE CREWE | 10 WENDY KAPPELLE / GRAEME CRONIN | 3 N | TS | 8 | 100 | 1 | 21 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |