SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUB

good game... great atmosphere...

SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-AUG-21)

Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 CHRIS BARTON / MARGARET NEWTON5 LEON REF / LARRY SZALAY2D WTC9 110 715 
2 ROSE SYMONDS / JOHN WARD7 PAULETTE JOHNSTON / JAN TAYLOR3C SAH7 200 022 
3 LESLEY MAFF / LIZ FARR9 MADGE MYBURGH / BENTE HANSEN2NT WJH7100  139 
4 MICHELE POLLOCK / SUE BAILEY11 JACKIE WILDING / MATTHEW WILDING3H EKC5400  220 
5 FRAN MULLER / CHRIS LAWRENCE13 MAUREEN HUGHES / LYNDALL STEED1D WJH9 110 715 
7 HELEN LEWIS / SANDY GARBER4 DOROTHY CHERRINGTON / SUSAN MCGILL3NT WTC7200  175 
8 ELSIE CHUA / JIM WILLETTS6 ROBYN WANSBROUGH / DONNA DENNIS3NT WTC7200  175 
9 GORDANA KOMADINA / JENNIFER HAWKINS8 CAROL NEWPORT / PATRICIA HUNTER3D WTC9 110 715 
10 FLAVIU RADU / OVIDIU CALCAN10 WENDY KAPPELLE / GRAEME CRONIN3NT WJH8100  139 
11 DANNY RAVN / JEANNIE RAVN12 MERLEINE WYLIE / ROBERT WYLIE2D WJH9 110 715 
12 MARK GODDARD / ROBERT PRINCE1 KATHY KAZAKOFF / MARGARET LAMBERT3D WJH10 130 220 
13 MARGARET BARR / JULIE CREWE3 JOHN BAMFIELD / GARTH SCOTFORD5D WTC8300  202 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 20
BD: 20S843 Dlr: W
HJT9 Vul: Both
DAT982
CT2
SAQ95  SJ6
HA4  HK875
DKQ653  DJ74
CA7  C8653
SKT72
HQ632
D
CKQJ94
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   5 
S-----  19 5
E14112   11 
W14112

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3H by EW-44001
5D by EW-33001
3NT by EW-22002
3NT by EW-11001
2NT by EW-11001
3D by EW=-1101
2D by EW+1-1102
1D by EW+2-1101
3D by EW+1-1301
3C by NS-2-2001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format