SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-SEP-19)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
7 PAMELA SMITH / JUDITH SELLECK | 3 ANNE DEVEREUX / KATH POWNALL | 3 E | 7S | 12 | 170 | 11.1 | 8.9 | |||
3 JACKIE MCKEE / ELISABET DE BOER | 6 KATHY KAZAKOFF / KEN STRAIN | 4 W | QD | 12 | 480 | 1.2 | 18.8 | |||
12 ISABELLA GORSKI / JOHN WARD | 11 WILMA COLOPER / JENNIFER SIMPSON | 5 W | JH | 12 | 480 | 1.2 | 18.8 | |||
4 PENNY FAYLE / JENNY BROWN | 8 SANDRA VELING / JEFF VELING | 3 E | AC | 10 | 130 | 13.3 | 6.7 | |||
10 JULIE CREWE / HELEN POTTER | 9 GARTH SCOTFORD / JANICE HOWELL | 4 W | 6C | 10 | 420 | 6.7 | 13.3 | |||
8 MICHELE POLLOCK / DOROTHY CHERRINGTON | 5 JANET ANNEAR / CAROLYN MCCUSKER | 5 E | AC | 11 | 400 | 8.9 | 11.1 | |||
6 REBECCA COOPER / HELEN BARRETT | 12 SUE SHADBOLT / MEI HUANG | 5 W | JH | 11 | 450 | 4.5 | 15.5 | |||
5 JO YOUNG / DENISE TSIRINDANIS | 10 ROBERT PRINCE / NICK CANTATORE | Adjusted score | 8 | 12 | ||||||
2 JACKIE WILLIAMS / FRAN MULLER | 4 LIZ FARR / HELEN LEWIS | 5X E | 3S | 10 | 100 | 19.9 | 0.1 | |||
9 DAVE MUNRO / DAVID SCHOKMAN | 7 SUSAN MCGILL / INGRID GILFILLAN | 5 N | AD | 9 | 100 | 16.6 | 3.4 | |||
1 JOHN BAMFIELD / JIM TALLY | 1 MAUREEN HUGHES / LYNDALL STEED | 5 S | 5D | 9 | 100 | 16.6 | 3.4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -480 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |