SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-JUN-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
11 HELEN LEWIS / LIZ FARR | 6 DANNY RAVN / TONY MCKINNON | 1 W | 5H | 5 | 100 | 12 | 10 | |||
6 JEAN LAM / DICK DE GRAAF | 9 ELAINE HUNTER / BRIAN SHAW | 1 W | 5H | 7 | 80 | 6 | 16 | |||
1 DON MORAN / BOB MITCHELL | 12 JUDY PALMER / LENIE VANDENBELD | 2 S | AS | 10 | 170 | 20 | 2 | |||
10 JO YOUNG / PAM HAWKINS | 4 BETTY DAY / METKA AGREZ | 2 S | AS | 9 | 140 | 16 | 6 | |||
8 SANDY GARBER / MARIE SINGLETON | 13 ROBERT PRINCE / MARK DOLLING | 2 W | 5H | 7 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
9 SYLVIA GARLICK / ANDREW PALMER | 2 WILMA COLOPER / JENNIFER SIMPSON | 3 W | 3S | 10 | 130 | 2 | 20 | |||
2 ANNE TORLACH / MARGARET MACKENZIE | 1 MAUREEN HUGHES / LYNDALL STEED | 3 S | TD | 9 | 140 | 16 | 6 | |||
3 PAMELA SMITH / CHRIS LAWRENCE | 3 JENNY WALKDEN / SHEILA BISHOP | 3 S | TD | 9 | 140 | 16 | 6 | |||
5 REBECCA COOPER / ANTOINETTE TITLEY | 7 FRANK THOROGOOD / LAURIE MONEY | 3 S | TD | 8 | 100 | 4 | 18 | |||
7 WENDY HARMAN / CAROL NEWPORT | 11 GARTH SCOTFORD / JANICE HOWELL | 4 W | 5H | 9 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
4 CAROLE CLEEVE / MARTIN CLEEVE | 5 WENDY KAPPELLE / FRAN MULLER | 5X W | 7H | 9 | 300 | 22 | 0 | |||
12 CLIVE YOUDELL / ALAN ROBERTS | 8 MERLEINE WYLIE / ROBERT WYLIE | 5X N | AD | 7 | 1100 | 0 | 22 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
5X by NS | -4 | -1100 | 1 |