SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-SEP-19)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 NAYDA KEOGH / IRENE D'ALMEIDA | 13 KATE KEATING / JAN STEINBERG | 4 S | 8C | 8 | 200 | 0 | 22 | |||
11 LINDA MILLER / MARILYN MASEROW | 7 LAURA BREEN / ROB BREEN | 3 E | QC | 10 | 170 | 2 | 20 | |||
9 IAN CARRUTHERS / BRENDA FERGUSON | 3 BERNARD LATHAM / STEPHEN CHANG | 3 E | TS | 9 | 140 | 4 | 18 | |||
10 ROSEANNE HUMPHREYS / CHRISTINE DUNLOP | 5 ANDREW WATES / DIANE WATES | 3 S | 8H | 8 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
7 TONY MCKINNON / JOAN JOHNSTON | 12 CHERYL WONG / MARG VAN DAM | 4 E | QC | 9 | 100 | 11 | 11 | |||
5 PENELOPE DAVIS / CHERIE STITT | 8 DICK DE GRAAF / KERRY ASCHE | 4 E | QC | 9 | 100 | 11 | 11 | |||
4 MARGARET HARRIS / AILSA STOKELD | 6 ROMNEY GAULL / HELEN D'ALTON | 3 E | QC | 8 | 100 | 11 | 11 | |||
2 ROBYN KEIRLE / ROSS KEIRLE | 2 MARLENE EDLAND / PAT MURPHY | 4 E | QC | 9 | 100 | 11 | 11 | |||
3 KEVIN PASS / DENISE PASS | 4 LAURIE CORBOY / MARILYN WEST | 2 S | 8H | 8 | 110 | 16 | 6 | |||
6 MAXINE NAYTON / LOIS MEHAN | 10 STEVEN KEMP / JEAN LAM | 3 S | 9H | 9 | 140 | 19 | 3 | |||
12 SUE HOWE / JUDITH ARROWSMITH | 9 SUZANNE BIDSTRUP / KAYE MURRAY | 3 S | 9H | 9 | 140 | 19 | 3 | |||
8 GLENYS PETERSON / ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS | 1 JUDITH JONES / ANNIE MULCAHY | 4 E | QC | 8 | 200 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |