SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-NOV-21)
Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
11 GARTH SCOTFORD / HELEN LEWIS | 1 JOAN BARNETT / LYNDALL STEED | 2 E | QS | 11 | 150 | 9 | 13 | |||
9 SANDY GARBER / EVELYN TAY | 8 WILMA COLOPER / JENNIFER SIMPSON | 3 E | QS | 11 | 150 | 9 | 13 | |||
6 JESSICA CHEW / DAVID MATTHEWS | 2 JESSIE LIM / THOMAS WHEATLEY | 3 E | QS | 11 | 150 | 9 | 13 | |||
1 ANNE TORLACH / SUE LISSIMAN | 3 KATHY KAZAKOFF / MARGARET LAMBERT | 4 E | AC | 11 | 150 | 9 | 13 | |||
5 ELSIE CHUA / PAMELA SMITH | 11 IAN BAILEY / DAVID DALE | 5 E | QH | 11 | 600 | 0 | 22 | |||
7 JEANNE HEY / WENDY HARMAN | 4 LEON REF / LARRY SZALAY | 2 W | 7C | 7 | 100 | 17 | 5 | |||
4 HELEN ARENDTS / ABE ROSENSTREICH | 9 BETTY DAY / METKA AGREZ | 3 W | 7C | 8 | 100 | 17 | 5 | |||
2 BOB MITCHELL / JOHN WARD | 5 TOMOKO NAKAMATSU / SE-MOI LOH | 3 N | 7S | 8 | 100 | 14 | 8 | |||
8 TONY STEVENS / ROS WARNOCK | 6 CHERYL HARDING / DO DEAN | 1NT N | 5D | 5 | 200 | 3 | 19 | |||
3 VALERIE ISLE / SUE BAILEY | 7 CAROL NEWPORT / PATRICIA HUNTER | 3 W | 7C | 7 | 200 | 21 | 1 | |||
10 JACKIE WILLIAMS / JANICE HOWELL | 10 LOUIS KLEIN / LUBA KLEIN | 3 W | 7C | 7 | 200 | 21 | 1 | |||
12 SUE SHADBOLT / HILARY STILLING | 12 FRANK THOROGOOD / LAURIE MONEY | 4 S | AD | 8 | 200 | 3 | 19 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 29 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |