SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-19)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
11 EDITH SOMOGYI / MURLI VEE | 10 HUGH PROBERT / DO DEAN | 2 S | AH | 5 | 150 | 1 | 21 | |||
3 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / MARGARET BARR | 9 MEI HUANG / HILARY STILLING | 3 S | JS | 6 | 150 | 1 | 21 | |||
5 ALICE JOHNSON / GILLIAN LOWE | 2 DIANA HEARN / KRISTIN HUGHES | 2 W | JC | 8 | 90 | 4 | 18 | |||
12 JOHN BAMFIELD / JIM TALLY | 3 INGRID GILFILLAN / LIZ FARR | 2 S | JS | 7 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
10 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 1 JESSICA CHEW / NIGEL DUTTON | 2 S | JS | 7 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
8 CASSIE MORIN / JEANNE HEY | 8 DIANE SMITH / ALFRED LEUNG | 3 N | KD | 8 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
7 TONY STEVENS / ELIZABETH MCNEILL | 6 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 3NT S | 7D | 8 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
2 PETER SEWELL / ROBIN BARRON | 7 WILMA COLOPER / JENNIFER SIMPSON | 2NT W | JC | 7 | 50 | 14 | 8 | |||
4 ELIZABETH ROSS / JOHN HUGHES | 12 BRIAN STEGGALL / HELEN LEWIS | 2 N | 3D | 8 | 110 | 17 | 5 | |||
1 JUDITH SELLECK / MAUREEN HUGHES | 5 LINDA GILBERTSON / SHIRLEY TOOHEY | 2 N | KD | 8 | 110 | 17 | 5 | |||
9 PETER GILL / GWYNEIRA BRAHMA | 11 VALERIE ISLE / PAMELA SMITH | 2NT S | JS | 8 | 120 | 20 | 2 | |||
6 JOHN CLARKE / GORDON DUNLOP | 4 LYN TOFT / SANDY VERTANNES | 2 N | 3D | 9 | 140 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |