SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (7-SEP-19)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 NAYDA KEOGH / IRENE D'ALMEIDA | 4 LAURIE CORBOY / MARILYN WEST | 2 S | KC | 7 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
2 ROBYN KEIRLE / ROSS KEIRLE | 6 ROMNEY GAULL / HELEN D'ALTON | 4 E | AD | 9 | 100 | 18 | 4 | |||
3 KEVIN PASS / DENISE PASS | 8 DICK DE GRAAF / KERRY ASCHE | 2 W | 8D | 7 | 100 | 18 | 4 | |||
4 MARGARET HARRIS / AILSA STOKELD | 10 STEVEN KEMP / JEAN LAM | 2 N | KS | 7 | 50 | 9 | 13 | |||
5 PENELOPE DAVIS / CHERIE STITT | 12 CHERYL WONG / MARG VAN DAM | 2 W | 8D | 7 | 100 | 18 | 4 | |||
6 MAXINE NAYTON / LOIS MEHAN | 1 JUDITH JONES / ANNIE MULCAHY | 2 W | 8D | 7 | 100 | 18 | 4 | |||
7 TONY MCKINNON / JOAN JOHNSTON | 3 BERNARD LATHAM / STEPHEN CHANG | 2 S | AS | 8 | 90 | 12 | 10 | |||
8 GLENYS PETERSON / ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS | 5 ANDREW WATES / DIANE WATES | 2 W | 8D | 8 | 110 | 4 | 18 | |||
9 IAN CARRUTHERS / BRENDA FERGUSON | 7 LAURA BREEN / ROB BREEN | 2 W | 8D | 7 | 100 | 18 | 4 | |||
10 ROSEANNE HUMPHREYS / CHRISTINE DUNLOP | 9 SUZANNE BIDSTRUP / KAYE MURRAY | 1 W | AC | 7 | 80 | 6 | 16 | |||
11 LINDA MILLER / MARILYN MASEROW | 11 ROSEMARY PRATT / JANE WALKER | 2 E | AD | 9 | 140 | 2 | 20 | |||
12 SUE HOWE / JUDITH ARROWSMITH | 13 KATE KEATING / JAN STEINBERG | 2NT W | TC | 9 | 150 | 0 | 22 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 4 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |