SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-SEP-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
8 CASSIE MORIN / HELEN ARENDTS | 10 PAM JONES / LYN STRINGER | 1NT E | 8D | 4 | 150 | 22 | 0 | |||
12 PETER GILL / DIANE SMITH | 5 JULIE CREWE / JENNIFER SHAW | 2 E | AD | 6 | 100 | 19 | 3 | |||
4 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS | 2 BETTY DAY / GRAEME CRONIN | 1NT E | 8D | 5 | 100 | 19 | 3 | |||
10 GWYNEIRA BRAHMA / DAVE MUNRO | 1 BOB MITCHELL / DON MORAN | 2 E | KD | 7 | 50 | 12 | 10 | |||
13 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 7 JILL JENKINS / JULIE COATES | 1NT E | AD | 6 | 50 | 12 | 10 | |||
5 WENDY HARMAN / BENTE HANSEN | 4 ADRIANA RICCIARDI / GWEN LARSEN | 1NT E | AD | 6 | 50 | 12 | 10 | |||
3 BARRIE BAKER / BOB ROWLING | 13 ELAINE HUNTER / BRIAN SHAW | 2 W | 5D | 7 | 50 | 12 | 10 | |||
2 ERICA AUGUSTSON / CHRIS WELLS | 11 KIRSTY THORBURN / SHARON CHAPEIKIN | 1NT E | 8D | 6 | 50 | 12 | 10 | |||
9 IAN CLARK / BRUCE PENHEY | 12 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 1 N | AC | 6 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
7 FRAN MULLER / NANCY LONG | 8 LAURIE MONEY / LYNDALL STEED | 1NT E | 8D | 7 | 90 | 3 | 19 | |||
1 PAMELA SMITH / GILLIAN SALTER | 9 LARRY SZALAY / LEON REF | 1NT E | AD | 7 | 90 | 3 | 19 | |||
11 SUE HOWE / SUZANNE BIDSTRUP | 3 MARGARET NEWTON / CHRIS BARTON | 1NT E | AD | 8 | 120 | 0 | 22 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |