SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUBMembers and Visitors all welcome... |
FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-JUN-19)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
8 CASSIE MORIN / JEANNE HEY | 1 JESSICA CHEW / NIGEL DUTTON | 3 W | 2C | 9 | 140 | 7 | 15 | |||
3 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / MARGARET BARR | 2 DIANA HEARN / KRISTIN HUGHES | 3 N | AH | 8 | 100 | 10 | 12 | |||
9 PETER GILL / GWYNEIRA BRAHMA | 3 INGRID GILFILLAN / LIZ FARR | 2 S | 7H | 8 | 110 | 19 | 3 | |||
4 ELIZABETH ROSS / JOHN HUGHES | 4 LYN TOFT / SANDY VERTANNES | 3 W | KD | 10 | 170 | 3 | 19 | |||
11 EDITH SOMOGYI / MURLI VEE | 5 LINDA GILBERTSON / SHIRLEY TOOHEY | 1 S | AD | 8 | 110 | 19 | 3 | |||
10 CLIVE YOUDELL / FRED BARNES | 6 BARBARA MAITLAND / MARIE-FRAN VAN HALL | 4 W | TS | 8 | 200 | 22 | 0 | |||
5 ALICE JOHNSON / GILLIAN LOWE | 7 WILMA COLOPER / JENNIFER SIMPSON | 3 E | JD | 8 | 100 | 14 | 8 | |||
12 JOHN BAMFIELD / JIM TALLY | 8 DIANE SMITH / ALFRED LEUNG | 2 W | KD | 10 | 170 | 3 | 19 | |||
6 JOHN CLARKE / GORDON DUNLOP | 9 MEI HUANG / HILARY STILLING | 3 W | TS | 8 | 100 | 14 | 8 | |||
1 JUDITH SELLECK / MAUREEN HUGHES | 10 HUGH PROBERT / DO DEAN | 4 N | AH | 8 | 200 | 0 | 22 | |||
7 TONY STEVENS / ELIZABETH MCNEILL | 11 VALERIE ISLE / PAMELA SMITH | 3 W | 6C | 9 | 140 | 7 | 15 | |||
2 PETER SEWELL / ROBIN BARRON | 12 BRIAN STEGGALL / HELEN LEWIS | 3 W | KD | 8 | 100 | 14 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |