SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUB
Members and Visitors all welcome...
Home
Results
Sessions
Calendar
Events
Lessons
Contact
Members
Documents
Sponsors
Saturday Afternoon - Section A (30-Oct-21)
North-South
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
522.1
62.15%
KAIPING CHEN - JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT (3)
0.48
2
518.4
61.71%
CHRIS BARTON - MARGARET NEWTON (7)
0.34
3
495.9
59.04%
WENDY HARMAN - HELEN ARENDTS (14)
0.24
4
463.1
55.13%
CAROLE CLEEVE - MARTIN CLEEVE (4)
0.16
5
456.0
54.29%
LESLEY MAFF - SUSAN MCGILL (5)
0.12
6
435.1
51.79%
ALISON ORR - LYNNE ERRINGTON (1)
0.10
7
428.2
50.97%
REBECCA COOPER - PAMELA SMITH (6)
0.08
8
413.1
49.18%
GORDANA KOMADINA - JENNIFER HAWKINS (9)
0.07
9
399.5
47.56%
MARGARET BARR - JULIE CREWE (15)
10
395.1
47.04%
ANGELIQUE MORIN - HELEN LEWIS (10)
11
392.3
46.70%
JOAN VALENTINE - BARBARA FROST (11)
12
391.2
46.57%
INGRID GILFILLAN - MICHELE POLLOCK (12)
13
365.0
43.46%
ROSE SYMONDS - JOHN WARD (16)
14
362.2
43.12%
JO YOUNG - SUE LISSIMAN (2)
15
343.5
40.90%
JACKIE WILLIAMS - JANICE HOWELL (13)
16
338.0
40.24%
LIZ FARR - DOROTHY CHERRINGTON (8)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
576.7
68.66%
CASSIE MORIN - JIM WILLETTS (6)
0.48
2
528.1
62.87%
JOAN TOUYZ - FRANKIE SELIKOW (7)
0.34
3
517.6
61.62%
DANNY RAVN - JEANNIE RAVN (14)
0.24
4
477.7
56.87%
ELSIE CHUA - NORIKO SAKASHITA (4)
0.16
5
473.2
56.33%
BARBARA MAITLAND - GEOFF DULLARD (2)
0.12
6
450.7
53.65%
KATHY KAZAKOFF - MARGARET LAMBERT (1)
0.10
7
432.5
51.49%
JOHN BAMFIELD - GARTH SCOTFORD (11)
0.08
8
406.2
48.35%
MAUREEN HUGHES - LYNDALL STEED (15)
9
387.2
46.10%
JANET ANNEAR - CAROLYN MCCUSKER (8)
10
378.6
45.07%
JACKIE WILDING - MATTHEW WILDING (12)
11
376.2
44.79%
MARIE SINGLETON - SANDY GARBER (13)
12
368.4
43.86%
LEON REF - LARRY SZALAY (3)
13
318.7
37.94%
ANDREW PALMER - JANE WALKER (16)
14
313.9
37.37%
MARIE MUSITANO - TONNA KAMINSKIS (10)
15
294.5
35.06%
ROBYN WANSBROUGH - DONNA DENNIS (5)
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Return to Results List