SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUB
Members and Visitors all welcome...
Home
Results
Sessions
Calendar
Events
Lessons
Contact
Members
Documents
Sponsors
Saturday Afternoon - Section A (30-Nov-19)
North-South
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
533.3
63.49%
JOAN VALENTINE - WENDY HARMAN (10)
0.48
2
472.2
56.21%
BENTE HANSEN - MADGE MYBURGH (9)
0.34
3
470.4
56.00%
GORDANA KOMADINA - JENNIFER HAWKINS (8)
0.24
4
468.3
55.76%
ELIZABETH ROSS - GILLIAN EDMOND (16)
0.16
5
451.3
53.73%
REBECCA COOPER - MARGARET BARR (6)
0.12
6
450.0
53.57%
PETER GILL - JEANNE HEY (13)
0.10
7
440.8
52.48%
LYNDALL STEED - MAUREEN HUGHES (7)
0.08
8
418.4
49.80%
CHRIS BARTON - MARGARET NEWTON (1)
9
410.4
48.86%
DOROTHY CHERRINGTON - MARGARET ARMSTRONG (15)
9
410.4
48.85%
JOHN BELL - WENDY TURNER (11)
11
409.3
48.72%
INGRID GILFILLAN - MICHELE POLLOCK (14)
12
394.7
46.99%
JACKIE WILLIAMS - FRAN MULLER (5)
13
389.3
46.34%
PENNY FAYLE - JENNY BROWN (2)
14
303.5
36.14%
JO YOUNG - DENISE TSIRINDANIS (4)
15
273.6
32.58%
JACKIE MCKEE - ELISABET DE BOER (3)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Green pts
1
486.6
57.93%
WILMA COLOPER - JENNIFER SIMPSON (6)
0.48
2
473.5
56.37%
LESLEY MAFF - CASSIE MORIN (15)
0.34
3
473.1
56.32%
JACKIE WILDING - MATTHEW WILDING (13)
0.24
4
449.4
53.50%
EVELYN TAY - MARGARET MACKENZIE (10)
0.16
5
438.5
52.21%
PAULETTE JOHNSTON - JAN TAYLOR (7)
0.12
6
431.4
51.36%
MARIE SINGLETON - SANDY GARBER (2)
0.10
7
428.1
50.96%
NEVILLE WALKER - JANICE HOWELL (12)
0.08
7
428.0
50.95%
LIZ FARR - WENDY KRUMMEL (5)
0.08
9
421.9
50.22%
SARITA SINGH - DO DEAN (1)
10
418.2
49.79%
KATHY KAZAKOFF - MARGARET LAMBERT (3)
11
396.1
47.16%
ANNE DEVEREUX - MAUREEN THOMAS (11)
12
394.3
46.94%
SUE BAILEY - PAMELA SMITH (4)
13
389.5
46.37%
JESSIE LIM - JOHN CLARKE (8)
14
386.0
45.96%
GRAEME CRONIN - WENDY KAPPELLE (16)
15
380.5
45.30%
GAYE WHITE - KATH POWNALL (14)
16
323.4
38.50%
HELEN LEWIS - GEOFF DULLARD (9)
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Return to Results List