SOUTH PERTH BRIDGE CLUB

good game... great atmosphere...

Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Click here for next draw
NEW YEAR SWISS PAIRS (January 2019)
Results after 6 of 9 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 ANDREW SWIDER / TAD BIEGANSKI (33)107.14 96.966-0-0 30
2 CYNTHIA BELONOGOFF / ANTON POL (30)55.56 78.334-1-1 33
3 DAVID SCHOKMAN / DAVID MATTHEWS (2)42.25 74.754-1-1 41
4 BEATA BIEGANSKI / JAN KOCHMANSKI (41)42.45 74.344-1-1 2
5 MIMI PACKER / VIRGINIA SEWARD (25)43.86 73.313-1-2 23
6 SHIZUE FUTAESAKU / WENDY DRISCOLL (23)36.45 72.863-2-1 25
7 DAVID BURN / LYNNE MILNE (13)33.29 72.623-2-1 27
8 DEANA WILSON / KAIPING CHEN (27)32.61 71.614-0-2 13
9 MARTIN BROOME / PETER MCCANN (40)28.48 70.964-1-1 29
10 SUSANNE GAMMON / NOELENE LAW (29)26.45 69.853-1-2 40
11 CATHERINE HOOD / DOREEN JONES (38)19.02 68.524-1-1 9
12 IAN BAILEY / DAVE PARHAM (9)20.74 67.433-1-2 38
13 GORDON DUNLOP / MARK O'CONNOR (28)27.12 66.993-1-2 36
14 BRUCE FRASER / CHRIS BAGLEY (36)6.53 64.004-1-1 28
15 ALAN HARROP / JONATHAN PYNT (19)7.26 63.153-1-2 5
16 WENDY HARMAN / CARMEN JACKSON (5)11.51 62.903-0-3 19
17 MARIE MUSITANO / EILEEN REILLY (43)8.96 62.733-0-3 26
18 VAL BILTOFT / PHIL TEARNE (26)4.64 62.483-1-2 43
19 PETER GILL / JEANNE HEY (18)5.56 62.442-2-2 1
20 BRIDGET COOKE / RACHEL SHAVE (1)0.18 61.293-1-2 18
21 JOHN BEDDOW / EGMONT MELTON (17)1.51 59.993-0-3 20
22 SUE SHADBOLT / JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT (20)-3.71 58.942-2-2 17
23 PATRICIA HUNTER / CAROL NEWPORT (44)-4.65 58.923-0-3 10
24 STELLA STEER / JAMES STEER (10)-8.62 58.203-0-3 44
25 DANNY RAVN / JEANNIE RAVN (37)-6.60 57.603-0-3 7
26 TOM PEACOCK / MARK GODDARD (7)-10.30 57.523-1-2 37
27 DON ALLEN / TREVOR FULLER (31)-7.34 57.342-2-2 32
28 MARK DOUST / JOHN RIGG (32)-8.33 57.293-1-2 31
29 GEOFF YEO / HELEN TURNER (21)-2.19 57.072-0-4 42
30 VINOD NASTA / KIMBERLEY ZHAO (46)-12.96 55.792-1-3 6
31 CASSIE MORIN / LEON RANDOLPH (42)-5.62 54.891-1-4 21
31= JAN BLIGHT / JOAN TOUYZ (8)-15.39 54.891-3-2 16
33 MARY JOHNSTON / FRANK THOROGOOD (6)-17.16 54.382-1-3 46
34 ROBERT WYLIE / MERLEINE WYLIE (16)-16.72 54.363-1-2 8
35 DAVE SLOAN / GARY FRAMPTON (11)-11.84 54.121-1-4 3
36 MEI HUANG / CAROL NETSCHER (3)-15.41 53.231-2-3 11
37 ARIANNA YUSOF / VICTOR DENT (35)-20.46 52.812-1-3 45
38 DAVE MUNRO / PIM BIRSS (14)-17.18 52.632-0-4 22
39 NORIKO SAKASHITA / FUSAKO HASHIMOTO (45)-28.25 52.142-1-3 35
40 EUGENE WICHEMS / ALAN DUNDAS (22)-24.35 52.041-2-3 14
41 ALFRED DUPONT / SHEELAGH DUPONT (4)-35.90 47.512-0-4 12
42 DEBORAH GREENWAY / MARION BOGUE (12)-43.58 45.781-2-3 4
43 ROHAN BANDARAGE / SAM ZURUB (34)-39.19 45.432-0-4 15
44 SARITA SINGH / LYN TOFT (15)-41.17 44.611-0-5 34
45 TED NORTH / BOB FERGIE (24)-74.51 34.880-1-5 39
46 JOE LOUIS / NICOLAS MONIODIS (39)-90.15 30.120-0-6 24
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.